Customereye

Homes.com

Professional Serviceshomes.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

608 reviews over 6,379 days (about 2.9 per month). Busiest month: 10% of reviews. Languages: en 100%, unknown 0%.

Overall Score

48/100
−3.8 vs. last month3.35 ★ average rating · 608 reviews
48/100 from 608 reviews over 16 months, high confidence.

Professional Services average: score 66.0, rating 4.35 stars, reply rate 45.1%, over 1,150 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

47.9

Industry average 66.0

18.1 below average

Rating

3.35

Industry average 4.35

1.00 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Professional Services companies

#1016of 1150 ranked in Professional Services
Top 88% · Bottom Tierup 52 from last month
#1 (best)#1150 (worst)
#1014Peer
#1015Peer
#1016This company
#1017Peer
#1018Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

52% of reviews positive, 45% negative

52%
positive
  • Positive52%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative45%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 54 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 57% of reviews in this period, with 41% negative and 2% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Professional Services