Customereye

Havana Ship

Finance & Insurancehavanaship.net

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 418 days (about 7.3 per month). Busiest month: 24% of reviews. Languages: es 60%, en 20%, unknown 16%.

Overall Score

43/100
+38.4 vs. last month4.78 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
43/100 from 100 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Finance & Insurance average: score 64.0, rating 4.23 stars, reply rate 47.0%, over 2,796 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

43.3

Industry average 64.0

20.7 below average

Rating

4.78

Industry average 4.23

0.55 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 47.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Finance & Insurance companies

#2525of 2796 ranked in Finance & Insurance
Top 90% · Bottom Tierup 303 from last month
#1 (best)#2796 (worst)
#2523Peer
#2524Peer
#2525This company
#2526Peer
#2527Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

23% of reviews positive, 76% negative

23%
positive
  • Positive23%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative76%

Sentiment Balance

Covering December 2025 — 5 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 80% of reviews in this period, with 20% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Reviews are mostly in Spanish

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Finance & Insurance