Customereye

GetResponse

Software & Web Services • United Statesgetresponse.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

782 reviews over 5,354 days (about 4.5 per month). Busiest month: 4% of reviews. Languages: en 96%, pl 3%, es 0%.

Overall Score

48/100
−50.0 vs. last month4.03 ★ average rating · 782 reviews
48/100 from 782 reviews over 110 months, high confidence.

Software & Web Services average: score 60.8, rating 4.09 stars, reply rate 36.0%, over 2,242 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

47.8

Industry average 60.8

13.0 below average

Rating

4.03

Industry average 4.09

0.06 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Software & Web Services companies

#1847of 2242 ranked in Software & Web Services
Top 82% · Bottom Tierdown 777 from last month
#1 (best)#2242 (worst)
#1845Peer
#1846Peer
#1847This company
#1848Peer
#1849Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

65% of reviews positive, 33% negative

65%
positive
  • Positive65%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative33%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 6 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 50% of reviews in this period, with 50% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Communication
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Software & Web Services