Customereye

CarTablet

Auto Parts & Accessoriesgetcartablet.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 54 days (about 56 per month). Busiest month: 56% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 99%, it 1%.

Overall Score

68/100
Short observation window (54 days)
−13.7 vs. last month3.87 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
68/100 from 100 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 56% of the reviews.

Auto Parts & Accessories average: score 62.0, rating 4.32 stars, reply rate 33.6%, over 1,036 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

67.9

Industry average 62.0

5.9 above average

Rating

3.87

Industry average 4.32

0.45 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 33.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Auto Parts & Accessories companies

#369of 1036 ranked in Auto Parts & Accessories
Top 36% · Upper Halfdown 174 from last month
#1 (best)#1036 (worst)
#367Peer
#368Peer
#369This company
#370Peer
#371Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

73% of reviews positive, 27% negative

73%
positive
  • Positive73%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative27%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 42 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 33% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Auto Parts & Accessories