Customereye

EZContacts

Healthcare & Medical • United Statesezcontacts.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 6 days (about 507 per month). Busiest month: 64% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 97%, unknown 3%.

Overall Score

51/100
Short observation window (6 days)
+5.2 vs. last month4.13 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
51/100 from 100 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 64% of the reviews.

Healthcare & Medical average: score 66.5, rating 4.37 stars, reply rate 44.7%, over 2,990 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

50.6

Industry average 66.5

15.9 below average

Rating

4.13

Industry average 4.37

0.24 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 44.7%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Healthcare & Medical companies

#2589of 2990 ranked in Healthcare & Medical
Top 87% · Bottom Tierup 193 from last month
#1 (best)#2990 (worst)
#2587Peer
#2588Peer
#2589This company
#2590Peer
#2591Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

67% of reviews positive, 32% negative

67%
positive
  • Positive67%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative32%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 36 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 69% of reviews in this period, with 28% negative and 3% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Healthcare & Medical