Customereye

Dr. Fossum's Pet Care

Pet Products & Supplies • United Statesdrfossums.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

121 reviews over 1,726 days (about 2.1 per month). Busiest month: 7% of reviews. Languages: en 95%, unknown 4%, ro 1%.

Overall Score

74/100
+25.0 vs. last month4.72 ★ average rating · 121 reviews
74/100 from 121 reviews over 22 months, moderate confidence.

Pet Products & Supplies average: score 65.0, rating 4.38 stars, reply rate 37.2%, over 833 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

74.4

Industry average 65.0

9.4 above average

Rating

4.72

Industry average 4.38

0.34 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 37.2%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Pet Products & Supplies companies

#213of 833 ranked in Pet Products & Supplies
Top 26% · Upper Halfup 77 from last month
#1 (best)#833 (worst)
#211Peer
#212Peer
#213This company
#214Peer
#215Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

83% of reviews positive, 16% negative

83%
positive
  • Positive83%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative16%

Sentiment Balance

Covering May 2023 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 100% of reviews in this period, with 0% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Pet Products & Supplies