Customereye

Dormeo USA

Home & Living • United Statesdormeousa.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 166 days (about 37 per month). Busiest month: 22% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

65/100
Short observation window (166 days)
+27.5 vs. last month3.98 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
65/100 from 200 reviews over 6 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Home & Living average: score 67.9, rating 4.44 stars, reply rate 45.4%, over 5,448 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

64.7

Industry average 67.9

3.2 below average

Rating

3.98

Industry average 4.44

0.46 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#3239of 5448 ranked in Home & Living
Top 59% · Mid Packup 2227 from last month
#1 (best)#5448 (worst)
#3237Peer
#3238Peer
#3239This company
#3240Peer
#3241Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

67% of reviews positive, 32% negative

67%
positive
  • Positive67%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative32%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 13 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 85% of reviews in this period, with 15% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 6 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living