Customereye

WM Donnelly & Co Ltd

Construction & Industrialdonnellyuk.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 1,060 days (about 2.9 per month). Busiest month: 12% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

53/100
−58.4 vs. last month3.52 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
53/100 from 100 reviews over 10 months, moderate confidence.

Construction & Industrial average: score 66.3, rating 4.55 stars, reply rate 45.2%, over 2,119 ranked companies · benchmark 13 Oct 2026

Score

52.9

Industry average 66.3

13.4 below average

Rating

3.52

Industry average 4.55

1.03 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.2%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Construction & Industrial companies

#1713of 2119 ranked in Construction & Industrial
Top 81% · Bottom Tierdown 490 from last month
#1 (best)#2119 (worst)
#1711Peer
#1712Peer
#1713This company
#1714Peer
#1715Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

57% of reviews positive, 43% negative

57%
positive
  • Positive57%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative43%

Sentiment Balance

Covering June 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 33% of reviews in this period, with 67% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Construction & Industrial