Customereye

Discount Dragon

General Retail & Marketplaces • United Kingdomdiscountdragon.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 353 days (about 52 per month). Busiest month: 19% of reviews.

Overall Score

51/100
+4.9 vs. last month4.35 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
51/100 from 600 reviews over 13 months, high confidence.

General Retail & Marketplaces average: score 64.8, rating 4.32 stars, reply rate 35.5%, over 3,027 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

51.3

Industry average 64.8

13.5 below average

Rating

4.35

Industry average 4.32

0.03 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 35.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked General Retail & Marketplaces companies

#2514of 3027 ranked in General Retail & Marketplaces
Top 83% · Bottom Tier
#1 (best)#3027 (worst)
#2512Peer
#2513Peer
#2514This company
#2515Peer
#2516Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

78% of reviews positive, 21% negative

78%
positive
  • Positive78%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative21%

Sentiment Balance

Covering December 2024 — 24 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 83% of reviews in this period, with 17% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in General Retail & Marketplaces