Customereye

Cirque du Soleil

Entertainment & Events • Canadacirquedusoleil.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 581 days (about 5.2 per month). Busiest month: 13% of reviews. Languages: en 54%, es 32%, nl 12%.

Overall Score

21/100
+25.0 vs. last month1.83 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
21/100 from 100 reviews over 13 months, moderate confidence.

Entertainment & Events average: score 62.8, rating 4.11 stars, reply rate 34.0%, over 1,109 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

21.4

Industry average 62.8

41.4 below average

Rating

1.83

Industry average 4.11

2.28 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 34.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Entertainment & Events companies

#1079of 1109 ranked in Entertainment & Events
Top 97% · Bottom Tierdown 5 from last month
#1 (best)#1109 (worst)
#1077Peer
#1078Peer
#1079This company
#1080Peer
#1081Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

29% of reviews positive, 70% negative

29%
positive
  • Positive29%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative70%

Sentiment Balance

Covering June 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 25% of reviews in this period, with 75% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Pricing
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Entertainment & Events