Customereye

Check-MOT-History.co.uk

Auto Parts & Accessoriescheck-mot-history.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 728 days (about 4.2 per month). Busiest month: 7% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

63/100
+14.3 vs. last month4.54 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
63/100 from 100 reviews over 19 months, moderate confidence.

Auto Parts & Accessories average: score 61.6, rating 4.27 stars, reply rate 32.6%, over 1,335 ranked companies · benchmark 21 Oct 2026

Score

63.2

Industry average 61.6

1.6 above average

Rating

4.54

Industry average 4.27

0.27 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 32.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Auto Parts & Accessories companies

#634of 1335 ranked in Auto Parts & Accessories
Top 47% · Upper Halfup 127 from last month
#1 (best)#1335 (worst)
#632Peer
#633Peer
#634This company
#635Peer
#636Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

71% of reviews positive, 29% negative

71%
positive
  • Positive71%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative29%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 100% of reviews in this period, with 0% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Auto Parts & Accessories