Customereye

Business Compare

Finance & Insurance • United Kingdombusinesscompare.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

114 reviews over 342 days (about 10 per month). Busiest month: 31% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

72/100
−19.0 vs. last month4.72 ★ average rating · 114 reviews
72/100 from 114 reviews over 11 months, moderate confidence.

Finance & Insurance average: score 64.0, rating 4.23 stars, reply rate 47.0%, over 2,796 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

71.5

Industry average 64.0

7.5 above average

Rating

4.72

Industry average 4.23

0.49 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 47.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Finance & Insurance companies

#958of 2796 ranked in Finance & Insurance
Top 34% · Upper Halfdown 450 from last month
#1 (best)#2796 (worst)
#956Peer
#957Peer
#958This company
#959Peer
#960Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

84% of reviews positive, 15% negative

84%
positive
  • Positive84%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative15%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 33% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Finance & Insurance