Customereye

Brother & Sisters

General Retail & Marketplacesbrother-and-sisters.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

188 reviews over 148 days (about 39 per month). Busiest month: 26% of reviews. Languages: en 38%, fr 34%, de 26%.

Overall Score

67/100
Short observation window (148 days)
+8.4 vs. last month3.64 ★ average rating · 188 reviews
67/100 from 188 reviews over 5 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

General Retail & Marketplaces average: score 64.6, rating 4.29 stars, reply rate 36.9%, over 2,402 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

66.7

Industry average 64.6

2.1 above average

Rating

3.64

Industry average 4.29

0.65 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked General Retail & Marketplaces companies

#1119of 2402 ranked in General Retail & Marketplaces
Top 47% · Upper Halfup 608 from last month
#1 (best)#2402 (worst)
#1117Peer
#1118Peer
#1119This company
#1120Peer
#1121Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

38% of reviews positive, 62% negative

38%
positive
  • Positive38%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative62%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 28 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 54% of reviews in this period, with 46% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 5 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in General Retail & Marketplaces