Customereye

Loop Financial

Lending & Consumer Financebankonloop.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

96 reviews over 1,208 days (about 2.4 per month). Busiest month: 10% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

57/100
+66.7 vs. last month3.34 ★ average rating · 96 reviews
57/100 from 96 reviews over 15 months, limited confidence.

Lending & Consumer Finance average: score 69.4, rating 4.55 stars, reply rate 45.3%, over 2,381 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

56.7

Industry average 69.4

12.7 below average

Rating

3.34

Industry average 4.55

1.21 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Lending & Consumer Finance companies

#1985of 2381 ranked in Lending & Consumer Finance
Top 83% · Bottom Tierup 316 from last month
#1 (best)#2381 (worst)
#1983Peer
#1984Peer
#1985This company
#1986Peer
#1987Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

66% of reviews positive, 34% negative

66%
positive
  • Positive66%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative34%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 33% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Lending & Consumer Finance