Customereye

azFoodHandlers (eFoodHandlers, Inc.)

Schools & Academic Education • United Statesazfoodhandlers.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 31 days (about 98 per month). Busiest month: 71% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 81%, unknown 17%, es 1%.

Overall Score

54/100
Short observation window (31 days)
+2.4 vs. last month4.81 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
54/100 from 100 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 71% of the reviews.

Schools & Academic Education average: score 69.2, rating 4.51 stars, reply rate 38.0%, over 1,546 ranked companies · benchmark 22 Oct 2026

Score

54.0

Industry average 69.2

15.2 below average

Rating

4.81

Industry average 4.51

0.30 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 38.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Schools & Academic Education companies

#1364of 1546 ranked in Schools & Academic Education
Top 88% · Bottom Tierup 2 from last month
#1 (best)#1546 (worst)
#1362Peer
#1363Peer
#1364This company
#1365Peer
#1366Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

84% of reviews positive, 16% negative

84%
positive
  • Positive84%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative16%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 71 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 85% of reviews in this period, with 16% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Schools & Academic Education