Customereye

AuctionNinja

General Retail & Marketplaces • United Statesauctionninja.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 21 days (about 145 per month). Busiest month: 76% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 90%, unknown 10%.

Overall Score

51/100
Short observation window (21 days)
−6.8 vs. last month4.46 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
51/100 from 100 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 76% of the reviews.

General Retail & Marketplaces average: score 64.8, rating 4.32 stars, reply rate 35.5%, over 3,027 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

51.3

Industry average 64.8

13.5 below average

Rating

4.46

Industry average 4.32

0.14 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 35.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked General Retail & Marketplaces companies

#2518of 3027 ranked in General Retail & Marketplaces
Top 83% · Bottom Tierup 28 from last month
#1 (best)#3027 (worst)
#2516Peer
#2517Peer
#2518This company
#2519Peer
#2520Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

76% of reviews positive, 24% negative

76%
positive
  • Positive76%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative24%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 24 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 71% of reviews in this period, with 29% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in General Retail & Marketplaces