Customereye

Appliancedirect

Appliances & Home Electronicsappliancedirect.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 1,414 days (about 2.1 per month). Busiest month: 9% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

14/100
−33.3 vs. last month1.22 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
14/100 from 100 reviews over 15 months, moderate confidence.

Appliances & Home Electronics average: score 59.2, rating 4.02 stars, reply rate 33.4%, over 1,074 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

14.4

Industry average 59.2

44.8 below average

Rating

1.22

Industry average 4.02

2.80 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 33.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Appliances & Home Electronics companies

#1066of 1074 ranked in Appliances & Home Electronics
Top 99% · Bottom Tierdown 49 from last month
#1 (best)#1074 (worst)
#1064Peer
#1065Peer
#1066This company
#1067Peer
#1068Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

14% of reviews positive, 85% negative

14%
positive
  • Positive14%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative85%

Sentiment Balance

Covering November 2025 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 0% of reviews in this period, with 100% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Appliances & Home Electronics