Customereye

The Game Collection

Gaming & Esports • United Kingdomwww.thegamecollection.net

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 48 days (about 127 per month). Busiest month: 58% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

59/100
Short observation window (48 days)
+1.1 vs. last month4.52 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
59/100 from 200 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 58% of the reviews.

Gaming & Esports average: score 57.8, rating 4.00 stars, reply rate 26.4%, over 1,210 ranked companies · benchmark 21 Oct 2026

Score

58.9

Industry average 57.8

1.1 above average

Rating

4.52

Industry average 4.00

0.52 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 26.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Gaming & Esports companies

#596of 1210 ranked in Gaming & Esports
Top 49% · Upper Halfup 66 from last month
#1 (best)#1210 (worst)
#594Peer
#595Peer
#596This company
#597Peer
#598Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

83% of reviews positive, 17% negative

83%
positive
  • Positive83%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative17%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 115 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 84% of reviews in this period, with 17% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Gaming & Esports