Customereye

Samsung UK

Appliances & Home Electronics • United Kingdomwww.samsung.com%2Fuk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

350 reviews over 204 days (about 52 per month). Busiest month: 57% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 95%, unknown 4%, es 1%.

Overall Score

74/100
+6.5 vs. last month4.05 ★ average rating · 350 reviews
74/100 from 350 reviews over 6 months, moderate confidence. one month holds 57% of the reviews.

Appliances & Home Electronics average: score 59.5, rating 4.02 stars, reply rate 35.3%, over 886 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

73.6

Industry average 59.5

14.1 above average

Rating

4.05

Industry average 4.02

0.03 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 35.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Appliances & Home Electronics companies

#173of 886 ranked in Appliances & Home Electronics
Top 20% · Top Tierup 114 from last month
#1 (best)#886 (worst)
#171Peer
#172Peer
#173This company
#174Peer
#175Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

66% of reviews positive, 34% negative

66%
positive
  • Positive66%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative34%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 200 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 74% of reviews in this period, with 26% negative and 1% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Appliances & Home Electronics