Customereye

RIGHTIO

Home Serviceswww.rightio.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 163 days (about 37 per month). Busiest month: 24% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

41/100
Short observation window (163 days)
+12.4 vs. last month3.81 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
41/100 from 200 reviews over 6 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Home Services average: score 70.9, rating 4.63 stars, reply rate 47.4%, over 1,331 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

41.2

Industry average 70.9

29.7 below average

Rating

3.81

Industry average 4.63

0.82 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 47.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home Services companies

#1296of 1331 ranked in Home Services
Top 97% · Bottom Tierup 509 from last month
#1 (best)#1331 (worst)
#1294Peer
#1295Peer
#1296This company
#1297Peer
#1298Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

58% of reviews positive, 40% negative

57%
positive
  • Positive57%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative40%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 24 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 58% of reviews in this period, with 33% negative and 8% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 6 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home Services