Customereye

RedBalloon

Flight & Hotel Bookingwww.redballoon.com.au

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 130 days (about 47 per month). Busiest month: 29% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

69/100
Short observation window (130 days)
−4.5 vs. last month4.27 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
69/100 from 200 reviews over 5 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Flight & Hotel Booking average: score 66.3, rating 4.29 stars, reply rate 42.1%, over 1,798 ranked companies · benchmark 16 Oct 2026

Score

68.7

Industry average 66.3

2.4 above average

Rating

4.27

Industry average 4.29

0.02 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 42.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Flight & Hotel Booking companies

#899of 1798 ranked in Flight & Hotel Booking
Top 50% · Upper Halfup 17 from last month
#1 (best)#1798 (worst)
#897Peer
#898Peer
#899This company
#900Peer
#901Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

79% of reviews positive, 21% negative

79%
positive
  • Positive79%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative21%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 35 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 71% of reviews in this period, with 29% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 5 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Flight & Hotel Booking