Customereye

New Balance

Apparel & Fashion • United Stateswww.newbalance.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

189 reviews over 249 days (about 23 per month). Busiest month: 20% of reviews. Languages: en 48%, fr 14%, de 9%.

Overall Score

34/100
+16.7 vs. last month1.43 ★ average rating · 189 reviews
34/100 from 189 reviews over 9 months, moderate confidence.

Apparel & Fashion average: score 62.7, rating 4.12 stars, reply rate 37.2%, over 2,645 ranked companies · benchmark 1 Nov 2026

Score

34.2

Industry average 62.7

28.5 below average

Rating

1.43

Industry average 4.12

2.69 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 37.2%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Apparel & Fashion companies

#2507of 2645 ranked in Apparel & Fashion
Top 95% · Bottom Tierup 1047 from last month
#1 (best)#2645 (worst)
#2505Peer
#2506Peer
#2507This company
#2508Peer
#2509Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

17% of reviews positive, 83% negative

17%
positive
  • Positive17%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative83%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 8 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 38% of reviews in this period, with 63% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Apparel & Fashion