Customereye

moleonline.com

Food & Beveragewww.moleonline.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 346 days (about 18 per month). Busiest month: 14% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

48/100
+11.2 vs. last month4.57 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
48/100 from 200 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Food & Beverage average: score 61.8, rating 4.22 stars, reply rate 32.8%, over 2,959 ranked companies · benchmark 14 Oct 2026

Score

48.2

Industry average 61.8

13.6 below average

Rating

4.57

Industry average 4.22

0.35 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 32.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Food & Beverage companies

#2480of 2959 ranked in Food & Beverage
Top 84% · Bottom Tierup 219 from last month
#1 (best)#2959 (worst)
#2478Peer
#2479Peer
#2480This company
#2481Peer
#2482Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

74% of reviews positive, 25% negative

74%
positive
  • Positive74%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative25%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 10 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 80% of reviews in this period, with 20% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Food & Beverage