Customereye

Holiday Autos

Automotive & Mobility • United Kingdomwww.holidayautos.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

196 reviews over 44 days (about 136 per month). Busiest month: 72% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 86%, de 4%, fr 3%.

Overall Score

54/100
Short observation window (44 days)
−1.4 vs. last month2.74 ★ average rating · 196 reviews
54/100 from 196 reviews over 3 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 72% of the reviews.

Automotive & Mobility average: score 62.3, rating 4.13 stars, reply rate 38.8%, over 2,618 ranked companies · benchmark 1 Nov 2026

Score

54.4

Industry average 62.3

7.9 below average

Rating

2.74

Industry average 4.13

1.39 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 38.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Automotive & Mobility companies

#1849of 2618 ranked in Automotive & Mobility
Top 71% · Mid Packup 164 from last month
#1 (best)#2618 (worst)
#1847Peer
#1848Peer
#1849This company
#1850Peer
#1851Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

47% of reviews positive, 51% negative

47%
positive
  • Positive47%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative51%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 52 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 46% of reviews in this period, with 52% negative and 2% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 3 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Pricing
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Automotive & Mobility