Customereye

gokstone.com

General Retail & Marketplaces • United Stateswww.gokstone.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 2,110 days (about 1.4 per month). Busiest month: 12% of reviews. Languages: de 97%, nl 1%, no 1%.

Overall Score

54/100
+10.0 vs. last month4.42 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
54/100 from 100 reviews over 15 months, moderate confidence.

General Retail & Marketplaces average: score 64.6, rating 4.29 stars, reply rate 36.9%, over 2,402 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

53.8

Industry average 64.6

10.8 below average

Rating

4.42

Industry average 4.29

0.13 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked General Retail & Marketplaces companies

#1874of 2402 ranked in General Retail & Marketplaces
Top 78% · Bottom Tierdown 14 from last month
#1 (best)#2402 (worst)
#1872Peer
#1873Peer
#1874This company
#1875Peer
#1876Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

82% of reviews positive, 18% negative

82%
positive
  • Positive82%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative18%

Sentiment Balance

Covering March 2023 — 5 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 60% of reviews in this period, with 40% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Reviews are mostly in German

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in General Retail & Marketplaces