Customereye

GigSalad

Professional Services • Springfieldwww.gigsalad.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

1,004 reviews over 2,930 days (about 10 per month). Busiest month: 9% of reviews. Languages: en 95%, unknown 4%, fr 0%.

Overall Score

73/100
+7.8 vs. last month4.71 ★ average rating · 1,004 reviews
73/100 from 1,004 reviews over 50 months, high confidence.

Professional Services average: score 66.2, rating 4.38 stars, reply rate 42.8%, over 1,436 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

72.9

Industry average 66.2

6.7 above average

Rating

4.71

Industry average 4.38

0.33 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 42.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Professional Services companies

#531of 1436 ranked in Professional Services
Top 37% · Upper Halfup 85 from last month
#1 (best)#1436 (worst)
#529Peer
#530Peer
#531This company
#532Peer
#533Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

86% of reviews positive, 13% negative

86%
positive
  • Positive86%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative13%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 15 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 93% of reviews in this period, with 7% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Professional Services