Customereye

FUNPUNCH

Sports & Fitnesswww.funpunch.shop

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 258 days (about 24 per month). Busiest month: 53% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 98%, de 2%, es 1%.

Overall Score

61/100
+25.0 vs. last month2.83 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
61/100 from 200 reviews over 8 months, limited confidence. one month holds 53% of the reviews.

Sports & Fitness average: score 64.3, rating 4.35 stars, reply rate 31.6%, over 1,441 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

60.7

Industry average 64.3

3.6 below average

Rating

2.83

Industry average 4.35

1.52 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Sports & Fitness companies

#859of 1441 ranked in Sports & Fitness
Top 60% · Mid Packup 109 from last month
#1 (best)#1441 (worst)
#857Peer
#858Peer
#859This company
#860Peer
#861Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

54% of reviews positive, 44% negative

54%
positive
  • Positive54%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative44%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Sports & Fitness