Customereye

excess-baggage.com

Shipping & Delivery • United Kingdomwww.excess-baggage.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

176 reviews over 269 days (about 20 per month). Busiest month: 24% of reviews. Languages: en 97%, es 1%, it 1%.

Overall Score

69/100
+14.3 vs. last month4.75 ★ average rating · 176 reviews
69/100 from 176 reviews over 10 months, moderate confidence.

Shipping & Delivery average: score 53.7, rating 3.57 stars, reply rate 35.6%, over 493 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

68.5

Industry average 53.7

14.8 above average

Rating

4.75

Industry average 3.57

1.18 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 35.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Shipping & Delivery companies

#143of 493 ranked in Shipping & Delivery
Top 29% · Upper Halfup 98 from last month
#1 (best)#493 (worst)
#141Peer
#142Peer
#143This company
#144Peer
#145Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

84% of reviews positive, 16% negative

84%
positive
  • Positive84%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative16%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 7 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 86% of reviews in this period, with 14% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Shipping & Delivery