Customereye

Discount Tire

Auto Parts & Accessorieswww.discounttire.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 704 days (about 4.3 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

46/100
+39.4 vs. last month2.32 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
46/100 from 100 reviews over 15 months, moderate confidence.

Auto Parts & Accessories average: score 60.8, rating 4.29 stars, reply rate 32.6%, over 1,348 ranked companies · benchmark 20 Oct 2026

Score

45.5

Industry average 60.8

15.3 below average

Rating

2.32

Industry average 4.29

1.97 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 32.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Auto Parts & Accessories companies

#1177of 1348 ranked in Auto Parts & Accessories
Top 87% · Bottom Tierup 396 from last month
#1 (best)#1348 (worst)
#1175Peer
#1176Peer
#1177This company
#1178Peer
#1179Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

39% of reviews positive, 58% negative

39%
positive
  • Positive39%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative58%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 33% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Auto Parts & Accessories