Customereye

Caring for Care

Professional Certification & Skills • United Kingdomwww.caringforcare.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 161 days (about 38 per month). Busiest month: 24% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

68/100
Short observation window (161 days)
−5.1 vs. last month4.86 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
68/100 from 200 reviews over 6 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Professional Certification & Skills average: score 70.7, rating 4.57 stars, reply rate 41.7%, over 1,318 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

68.4

Industry average 70.7

2.3 below average

Rating

4.86

Industry average 4.57

0.29 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 41.7%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Professional Certification & Skills companies

#783of 1318 ranked in Professional Certification & Skills
Top 59% · Mid Packup 68 from last month
#1 (best)#1318 (worst)
#781Peer
#782Peer
#783This company
#784Peer
#785Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

82% of reviews positive, 19% negative

82%
positive
  • Positive82%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative19%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 19 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 79% of reviews in this period, with 21% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 6 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Professional Certification & Skills