Customereye

Vintage Electrical

Home & Livingvintage-electrical.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

143 reviews over 332 days (about 13 per month). Busiest month: 14% of reviews. Languages: en 99%, de 1%, fr 1%.

Overall Score

64/100
−12.0 vs. last month4.19 ★ average rating · 143 reviews
64/100 from 143 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Home & Living average: score 66.9, rating 4.46 stars, reply rate 45.8%, over 5,116 ranked companies · benchmark 15 Oct 2026

Score

64.4

Industry average 66.9

2.5 below average

Rating

4.19

Industry average 4.46

0.27 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#2934of 5116 ranked in Home & Living
Top 57% · Mid Packdown 533 from last month
#1 (best)#5116 (worst)
#2932Peer
#2933Peer
#2934This company
#2935Peer
#2936Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

81% of reviews positive, 18% negative

81%
positive
  • Positive81%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative18%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 13 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 77% of reviews in this period, with 23% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living