Customereye

TonneauCovered.com

Automotive & Mobilitytonneaucovered.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 1,561 days (about 1.9 per month). Busiest month: 26% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

54/100
−25.0 vs. last month4.13 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
54/100 from 100 reviews over 11 months, moderate confidence.

Automotive & Mobility average: score 63.5, rating 4.23 stars, reply rate 39.7%, over 2,447 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

53.8

Industry average 63.5

9.7 below average

Rating

4.13

Industry average 4.23

0.10 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 39.7%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Automotive & Mobility companies

#1827of 2447 ranked in Automotive & Mobility
Top 75% · Mid Packdown 343 from last month
#1 (best)#2447 (worst)
#1825Peer
#1826Peer
#1827This company
#1828Peer
#1829Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

83% of reviews positive, 17% negative

83%
positive
  • Positive83%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative17%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 50% of reviews in this period, with 50% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Value For Money
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Automotive & Mobility