Customereye

The Debt Free Teacher

Finance & Insurancethedebtfreeteacher.org

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 334 days (about 9.1 per month). Busiest month: 19% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

85/100
+12.5 vs. last month4.69 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
85/100 from 100 reviews over 11 months, moderate confidence.

Finance & Insurance average: score 63.9, rating 4.22 stars, reply rate 45.0%, over 3,263 ranked companies · benchmark 25 Oct 2026

Score

84.5

Industry average 63.9

20.6 above average

Rating

4.69

Industry average 4.22

0.47 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Finance & Insurance companies

#319of 3263 ranked in Finance & Insurance
Top 10% · Top Tierup 355 from last month
#1 (best)#3263 (worst)
#317Peer
#318Peer
#319This company
#320Peer
#321Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

74% of reviews positive, 23% negative

74%
positive
  • Positive74%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative23%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Finance & Insurance