Customereye

Swim

Schools & Academic Educationswim.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

78 reviews over 926 days (about 2.6 per month). Busiest month: 10% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

35/100
+20.0 vs. last month1.76 ★ average rating · 78 reviews
35/100 from 78 reviews over 13 months, limited confidence.

Schools & Academic Education average: score 69.9, rating 4.57 stars, reply rate 38.2%, over 1,503 ranked companies · benchmark 25 Oct 2026

Score

35.3

Industry average 69.9

34.6 below average

Rating

1.76

Industry average 4.57

2.81 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 38.2%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Schools & Academic Education companies

#1464of 1503 ranked in Schools & Academic Education
Top 97% · Bottom Tierup 205 from last month
#1 (best)#1503 (worst)
#1462Peer
#1463Peer
#1464This company
#1465Peer
#1466Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

26% of reviews positive, 74% negative

26%
positive
  • Positive26%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative74%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 5 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 20% of reviews in this period, with 80% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Schools & Academic Education