Customereye

Stuart Turner Ltd

Appliances & Home Electronics • United Kingdomstuart-turner.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

193 reviews over 340 days (about 17 per month). Busiest month: 13% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

84/100
−13.9 vs. last month4.60 ★ average rating · 193 reviews
84/100 from 193 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Appliances & Home Electronics average: score 59.5, rating 4.02 stars, reply rate 35.3%, over 886 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

84.1

Industry average 59.5

24.6 above average

Rating

4.60

Industry average 4.02

0.58 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 35.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Appliances & Home Electronics companies

#61of 886 ranked in Appliances & Home Electronics
Top 7% · Top Tierdown 92 from last month
#1 (best)#886 (worst)
#59Peer
#60Peer
#61This company
#62Peer
#63Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

78% of reviews positive, 20% negative

78%
positive
  • Positive78%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative20%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 8 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Appliances & Home Electronics