Customereye

Safield

Tech & Electronicssafield.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 2,784 days (about 1.1 per month). Busiest month: 6% of reviews. Languages: en 99%, de 1%.

Overall Score

57/100
−25.0 vs. last month4.43 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
57/100 from 100 reviews over 14 months, moderate confidence.

Tech & Electronics average: score 60.9, rating 4.22 stars, reply rate 28.9%, over 1,026 ranked companies · benchmark 24 Oct 2026

Score

56.8

Industry average 60.9

4.1 below average

Rating

4.43

Industry average 4.22

0.21 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 28.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Tech & Electronics companies

#620of 1026 ranked in Tech & Electronics
Top 60% · Mid Packdown 27 from last month
#1 (best)#1026 (worst)
#618Peer
#619Peer
#620This company
#621Peer
#622Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

77% of reviews positive, 22% negative

77%
positive
  • Positive77%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative22%

Sentiment Balance

Covering April 2021 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Tech & Electronics