Customereye

Porch

Home & Living • United Statesporch.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 1,933 days (about 9.4 per month). Busiest month: 7% of reviews.

Overall Score

40/100
+50.0 vs. last month3.54 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
40/100 from 600 reviews over 51 months, high confidence.

Home & Living average: score 66.9, rating 4.46 stars, reply rate 45.9%, over 5,066 ranked companies · benchmark 14 Oct 2026

Score

39.6

Industry average 66.9

27.3 below average

Rating

3.54

Industry average 4.46

0.92 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#4886of 5066 ranked in Home & Living
Top 96% · Bottom Tierup 562 from last month
#1 (best)#5066 (worst)
#4884Peer
#4885Peer
#4886This company
#4887Peer
#4888Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

56% of reviews positive, 43% negative

56%
positive
  • Positive56%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative43%

Sentiment Balance

Covering December 2024 — 5 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 100% of reviews in this period, with 0% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living