Customereye

Orchard Administration Limited

Finance & Insurance • United Kingdomorchard-administration.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

194 reviews over 26 days (about 227 per month). Busiest month: 53% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 70%, it 16%, fr 6%.

Overall Score

40/100
Short observation window (26 days)
−2.3 vs. last month4.73 ★ average rating · 194 reviews
40/100 from 194 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 53% of the reviews.

Finance & Insurance average: score 64.0, rating 4.23 stars, reply rate 47.0%, over 2,796 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

39.7

Industry average 64.0

24.3 below average

Rating

4.73

Industry average 4.23

0.50 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 47.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Finance & Insurance companies

#2572of 2796 ranked in Finance & Insurance
Top 92% · Bottom Tierup 170 from last month
#1 (best)#2796 (worst)
#2570Peer
#2571Peer
#2572This company
#2573Peer
#2574Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

51% of reviews positive, 47% negative

51%
positive
  • Positive51%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative47%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 103 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 50% of reviews in this period, with 48% negative and 3% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Response Speed
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Finance & Insurance