Customereye

Opendoor

Real Estate & Propertyopendoor.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

1,074 reviews over 3,609 days (about 9.1 per month). Busiest month: 7% of reviews. Languages: en 86%, unknown 14%, af 0%.

Overall Score

38/100
+2.9 vs. last month3.01 ★ average rating · 1,074 reviews
38/100 from 1,074 reviews over 91 months, high confidence.

Real Estate & Property average: score 69.5, rating 4.35 stars, reply rate 50.3%, over 1,055 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

37.6

Industry average 69.5

31.9 below average

Rating

3.01

Industry average 4.35

1.34 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 50.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Real Estate & Property companies

#1012of 1055 ranked in Real Estate & Property
Top 96% · Bottom Tierup 22 from last month
#1 (best)#1055 (worst)
#1010Peer
#1011Peer
#1012This company
#1013Peer
#1014Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

49% of reviews positive, 50% negative

49%
positive
  • Positive49%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative50%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 17 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 53% of reviews in this period, with 47% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Real Estate & Property