Customereye

Nouveau Beauty

Beauty & Wellness • United Kingdomnouveaubeauty.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 738 days (about 4.1 per month). Busiest month: 16% of reviews. Languages: en 99%, nl 1%.

Overall Score

86/100
−20.0 vs. last month4.50 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
86/100 from 100 reviews over 11 months, moderate confidence.

Beauty & Wellness average: score 65.4, rating 4.28 stars, reply rate 40.6%, over 1,840 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

85.8

Industry average 65.4

20.4 above average

Rating

4.50

Industry average 4.28

0.22 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 40.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Beauty & Wellness companies

#125of 1840 ranked in Beauty & Wellness
Top 7% · Top Tierdown 147 from last month
#1 (best)#1840 (worst)
#123Peer
#124Peer
#125This company
#126Peer
#127Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

80% of reviews positive, 19% negative

80%
positive
  • Positive80%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative19%

Sentiment Balance

Covering June 2025 — 5 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 80% of reviews in this period, with 20% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Beauty & Wellness