Customereye

Nature Hills Nursery

Home & Livingnaturehills.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 751 days (about 4 per month). Busiest month: 23% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

69/100
−3.7 vs. last month3.01 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
69/100 from 100 reviews over 11 months, moderate confidence.

Home & Living average: score 66.9, rating 4.46 stars, reply rate 45.9%, over 5,066 ranked companies · benchmark 14 Oct 2026

Score

69.0

Industry average 66.9

2.1 above average

Rating

3.01

Industry average 4.46

1.45 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#2406of 5066 ranked in Home & Living
Top 47% · Upper Halfup 935 from last month
#1 (best)#5066 (worst)
#2404Peer
#2405Peer
#2406This company
#2407Peer
#2408Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

59% of reviews positive, 41% negative

59%
positive
  • Positive59%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative41%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 6 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 83% of reviews in this period, with 17% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living