Customereye

National Tool Warehouse

Auto Parts & Accessories • United Statesnationaltoolwarehouse.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 106 days (about 29 per month). Busiest month: 28% of reviews. Languages: en 89%, unknown 10%, ca 1%.

Overall Score

76/100
Short observation window (106 days)
+2.6 vs. last month4.72 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
76/100 from 100 reviews over 4 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Auto Parts & Accessories average: score 61.6, rating 4.27 stars, reply rate 32.6%, over 1,335 ranked companies · benchmark 21 Oct 2026

Score

76.3

Industry average 61.6

14.7 above average

Rating

4.72

Industry average 4.27

0.45 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 32.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Auto Parts & Accessories companies

#200of 1335 ranked in Auto Parts & Accessories
Top 15% · Top Tierup 11 from last month
#1 (best)#1335 (worst)
#198Peer
#199Peer
#200This company
#201Peer
#202Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

71% of reviews positive, 28% negative

71%
positive
  • Positive71%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative28%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 25 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 72% of reviews in this period, with 24% negative and 4% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 4 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Auto Parts & Accessories