Customereye

My Private Pharmacist

Pharmacy & Online Medicinemyprivatepharmacist.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 903 days (about 3.4 per month). Busiest month: 9% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

57/100
+8.3 vs. last month4.90 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
57/100 from 100 reviews over 16 months, moderate confidence.

Pharmacy & Online Medicine average: score 57.3, rating 4.15 stars, reply rate 35.9%, over 753 ranked companies · benchmark 15 Oct 2026

Score

57.3

Industry average 57.3

in line with average

Rating

4.90

Industry average 4.15

0.75 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 35.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Pharmacy & Online Medicine companies

#371of 753 ranked in Pharmacy & Online Medicine
Top 49% · Upper Halfup 84 from last month
#1 (best)#753 (worst)
#369Peer
#370Peer
#371This company
#372Peer
#373Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

90% of reviews positive, 10% negative

90%
positive
  • Positive90%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative10%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Pharmacy & Online Medicine