Customereye

Music Glue

Professional Services • United Kingdommusicglue.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 365 days (about 50 per month). Busiest month: 11% of reviews.

Overall Score

46/100
−1.4 vs. last month4.76 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
46/100 from 600 reviews over 13 months, high confidence.

Professional Services average: score 63.2, rating 4.35 stars, reply rate 43.6%, over 1,368 ranked companies · benchmark 15 Oct 2026

Score

46.3

Industry average 63.2

16.9 below average

Rating

4.76

Industry average 4.35

0.41 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 43.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Professional Services companies

#1206of 1368 ranked in Professional Services
Top 88% · Bottom Tierup 16 from last month
#1 (best)#1368 (worst)
#1204Peer
#1205Peer
#1206This company
#1207Peer
#1208Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

68% of reviews positive, 30% negative

68%
positive
  • Positive68%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative30%

Sentiment Balance

Covering November 2024 — 15 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 27% negative and 7% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Response Speed
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Professional Services