Customereye

Music Glue

Professional Services • United Kingdommusicglue.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

198 reviews over 107 days (about 56 per month). Busiest month: 34% of reviews. Languages: en 97%, fr 1%, es 1%.

Overall Score

64/100
Short observation window (107 days)
+7.0 vs. last month4.78 ★ average rating · 198 reviews
64/100 from 198 reviews over 4 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Professional Services average: score 66.2, rating 4.38 stars, reply rate 42.8%, over 1,436 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

64.2

Industry average 66.2

2.0 below average

Rating

4.78

Industry average 4.38

0.40 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 42.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Professional Services companies

#815of 1436 ranked in Professional Services
Top 57% · Mid Packup 161 from last month
#1 (best)#1436 (worst)
#813Peer
#814Peer
#815This company
#816Peer
#817Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

73% of reviews positive, 25% negative

73%
positive
  • Positive73%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative25%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 31 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 77% of reviews in this period, with 16% negative and 7% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 4 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Response Speed
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Professional Services