Customereye

Muddy Mat®

Home & Livingmuddymats.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

1,999 reviews over 271 days (about 225 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 99%, unknown 1%, fr 0%.

Overall Score

87/100
+2.9 vs. last month4.31 ★ average rating · 1,999 reviews
87/100 from 1,999 reviews over 10 months, high confidence.

Home & Living average: score 65.9, rating 4.44 stars, reply rate 47.6%, over 3,509 ranked companies · benchmark 6 Oct 2026

Score

86.5

Industry average 65.9

20.6 above average

Rating

4.31

Industry average 4.44

0.13 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 47.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#322of 3509 ranked in Home & Living
Top 9% · Top Tier
#1 (best)#3509 (worst)
#320Peer
#321Peer
#322This company
#323Peer
#324Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

78% of reviews positive, 20% negative

78%
positive
  • Positive78%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative20%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 102 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 90% of reviews in this period, with 8% negative and 2% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living