Customereye

Muddy Mat®

Home & Living • United Statesmuddymats.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

1,999 reviews over 271 days (about 225 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 99%, unknown 1%, fr 0%.

Overall Score

87/100
+2.9 vs. last month4.31 ★ average rating · 1,999 reviews
87/100 from 1,999 reviews over 10 months, high confidence.

Home & Living average: score 67.9, rating 4.44 stars, reply rate 45.4%, over 5,448 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

86.5

Industry average 67.9

18.6 above average

Rating

4.31

Industry average 4.44

0.13 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#573of 5448 ranked in Home & Living
Top 11% · Top Tierup 143 from last month
#1 (best)#5448 (worst)
#571Peer
#572Peer
#573This company
#574Peer
#575Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

78% of reviews positive, 20% negative

78%
positive
  • Positive78%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative20%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 102 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 90% of reviews in this period, with 8% negative and 2% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living