Customereye

Mobilecashmate

Tech & Electronics • Birminghammobilecashmate.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 1,497 days (about 12 per month). Busiest month: 12% of reviews.

Overall Score

31/100
−6.0 vs. last month1.58 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
31/100 from 600 reviews over 24 months, high confidence.

Tech & Electronics average: score 59.5, rating 4.12 stars, reply rate 28.0%, over 1,068 ranked companies · benchmark 20 Oct 2026

Score

30.5

Industry average 59.5

29.0 below average

Rating

1.58

Industry average 4.12

2.54 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 28.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Tech & Electronics companies

#999of 1068 ranked in Tech & Electronics
Top 94% · Bottom Tierdown 1 from last month
#1 (best)#1068 (worst)
#997Peer
#998Peer
#999This company
#1000Peer
#1001Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

38% of reviews positive, 60% negative

38%
positive
  • Positive38%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative60%

Sentiment Balance

Covering January 2019 — 11 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 27% of reviews in this period, with 73% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Communication
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Tech & Electronics