Customereye

August Club

Vaping & Smoking Alternativesjoinaugust.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 97 days (about 31 per month). Busiest month: 28% of reviews. Languages: en 90%, unknown 7%, da 1%.

Overall Score

57/100
Short observation window (97 days)
−23.8 vs. last month4.64 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
57/100 from 100 reviews over 4 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Vaping & Smoking Alternatives average: score 63.2, rating 4.51 stars, reply rate 31.0%, over 497 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

56.7

Industry average 63.2

6.5 below average

Rating

4.64

Industry average 4.51

0.13 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Vaping & Smoking Alternatives companies

#316of 497 ranked in Vaping & Smoking Alternatives
Top 64% · Mid Packdown 129 from last month
#1 (best)#497 (worst)
#314Peer
#315Peer
#316This company
#317Peer
#318Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

85% of reviews positive, 15% negative

85%
positive
  • Positive85%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative15%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 28 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 71% of reviews in this period, with 29% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 4 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Vaping & Smoking Alternatives