Customereye

Isinwheel

Automotive & Mobilityisinwheel.ca

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

165 reviews over 370 days (about 14 per month). Busiest month: 24% of reviews. Languages: en 98%, de 1%, fr 1%.

Overall Score

55/100
−21.4 vs. last month4.69 ★ average rating · 165 reviews
55/100 from 165 reviews over 11 months, moderate confidence.

Automotive & Mobility average: score 64.6, rating 4.30 stars, reply rate 38.5%, over 3,023 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

55.3

Industry average 64.6

9.3 below average

Rating

4.69

Industry average 4.30

0.39 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 38.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Automotive & Mobility companies

#2267of 3023 ranked in Automotive & Mobility
Top 75% · Mid Packdown 717 from last month
#1 (best)#3023 (worst)
#2265Peer
#2266Peer
#2267This company
#2268Peer
#2269Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

86% of reviews positive, 13% negative

86%
positive
  • Positive86%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative13%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 7 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 71% of reviews in this period, with 14% negative and 14% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Automotive & Mobility