Customereye

Heritage Parts is now Parts Town

Professional Services • United Statesheritageparts.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

1,000 reviews over 1,933 days (about 16 per month). Busiest month: 22% of reviews. Languages: en 91%, unknown 8%, fr 1%.

Overall Score

62/100
+9.4 vs. last month4.59 ★ average rating · 1,000 reviews
62/100 from 1,000 reviews over 9 months, high confidence. no reviews in the last 12 months.

These figures describe an earlier period, not the last 12 months.

Professional Services average: score 65.9, rating 4.33 stars, reply rate 45.0%, over 1,170 ranked companies · benchmark 1 Nov 2026

Score

62.1

Industry average 65.9

3.8 below average

Rating

4.59

Industry average 4.33

0.26 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Not ranked

no reviews in the last 12 months

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

74% of reviews positive, 24% negative

74%
positive
  • Positive74%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative24%

Sentiment Balance

Covering November 2020 — 19 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 79% of reviews in this period, with 16% negative and 5% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Professional Services