Customereye

Go Places

Travel & Hospitalitygoplaces.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 214 days (about 28 per month). Busiest month: 19% of reviews. Languages: en 100%, it 1%.

Overall Score

73/100
−3.8 vs. last month4.88 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
73/100 from 200 reviews over 8 months, moderate confidence.

Travel & Hospitality average: score 61.3, rating 3.93 stars, reply rate 39.5%, over 971 ranked companies · benchmark 13 Oct 2026

Score

72.9

Industry average 61.3

11.6 above average

Rating

4.88

Industry average 3.93

0.95 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 39.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Travel & Hospitality companies

#299of 971 ranked in Travel & Hospitality
Top 31% · Upper Halfdown 3 from last month
#1 (best)#971 (worst)
#297Peer
#298Peer
#299This company
#300Peer
#301Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

87% of reviews positive, 12% negative

87%
positive
  • Positive87%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative12%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 38 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 87% of reviews in this period, with 13% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Travel & Hospitality